192 Bridge Ave Bay Head, NJ 08742
Estimated Value: $1,078,000 - $2,009,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$819/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Bridge Ave, Bay Head, NJ 08742 and is currently estimated at $1,648,462, approximately $818 per square foot. 192 Bridge Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Bay Head Elementary School and St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Boyan Emily F and Boyan Gerard E
Bought by
Boyan Emily F and Boyan Joseph M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Boyan Gerard E
Bought by
Boyan Gerard E and Boyan Emily F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Boyan Gerard E and Boyan Emily F
Bought by
Boyan Gerard E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyan Emily F | -- | None Available | |
| Boyan Gerard E | -- | Transtar National Title | |
| Boyan Gerard E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boyan Gerard E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,400 | $850,700 | $628,600 | $222,100 |
| 2024 | $8,260 | $850,700 | $628,600 | $222,100 |
| 2023 | $7,656 | $850,700 | $628,600 | $222,100 |
| 2022 | $7,656 | $850,700 | $628,600 | $222,100 |
| 2021 | $7,013 | $850,700 | $628,600 | $222,100 |
| 2020 | $7,452 | $850,700 | $628,600 | $222,100 |
| 2019 | $7,214 | $850,700 | $628,600 | $222,100 |
| 2018 | $7,154 | $850,700 | $628,600 | $222,100 |
| 2017 | $6,882 | $845,500 | $628,600 | $216,900 |
| 2016 | $6,975 | $845,500 | $628,600 | $216,900 |
| 2015 | $7,043 | $845,500 | $628,600 | $216,900 |
| 2014 | $6,756 | $845,500 | $628,600 | $216,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map