192 Carmel Dr Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $133,655 - $182,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Carmel Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $162,414, approximately $169 per square foot. 192 Carmel Dr is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School, Southeastern Middle School, and Southeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Routte Vicki L
Bought by
Routte Vicki L and Jackson Dennis R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Routte Vicki L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,201 | $35,830 | $7,850 | $27,980 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $35,830 | $7,850 | $27,980 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $35,830 | $7,850 | $27,980 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $28,660 | $6,280 | $22,380 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $28,660 | $6,280 | $22,380 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $28,660 | $6,280 | $22,380 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $25,290 | $5,760 | $19,530 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $25,290 | $5,760 | $19,530 |
| 2016 | $988 | $25,290 | $5,760 | $19,530 |
| 2015 | $966 | $24,600 | $5,760 | $18,840 |
| 2014 | $943 | $24,600 | $5,760 | $18,840 |
| 2013 | $948 | $24,600 | $5,760 | $18,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map