192 Citrus Trail-Updated & Below A Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Citrus Trail-Updated & Below A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 and is currently estimated at $538,616, approximately $278 per square foot. 192 Citrus Trail-Updated & Below A is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Citrus Cove Elementary School, Boynton Beach Community High School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Heliotis Ioannis D and Heliotis Diane
Bought by
Ioannis D Heliotis And Diane K Heliotis Revoc and Heliotis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,691
Outstanding Balance
$241,763
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$296,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Heliotis Ioannis D and Heliotis Diane K
Bought by
Ioannis D Heliotis And Diane K Heliotis Revoc and Heliotis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Tomaselli Robert and Tomaselli Stephanie
Bought by
Heliotis Ioannis D and Heliotis Diane K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Brignola Steven C and Brignola Rose Marie
Bought by
Tomaselli Robert and Tomaselli Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,460
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type