J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessy Greene
Four Seasons Realty Albemarle
(704) 982-5518
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $715,000
Stunning Main Channel Views! Discover this modern 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with a versatile 3rd room-perfect for additional sleeping space or a home office. Floor-to-ceiling windows that offer panoramic water views from the comfort of your own living room. Spend your evenings relaxing on the dock or the screened-in porch. Located in Emerald Shores, you're just a short drive or boat ride away from restaurants and entertainment. This is lake living at its finest!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Four Seasons Realty Albemarle Brokerage Email: jessybrite@gmail.com License #331676 Listed on: 07/08/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Canopy Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haddock Brandon H | $663,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Huh Ben | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Lineberry Rebecca F | $255,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huh Ben | $320,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Sold | $663,000 | -7.9% | $371 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Price Changed | $720,000 | -0.7% | $403 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2025 02/09/25 | Price Changed | $725,000 | -1.9% | $406 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2025 01/01/25 | For Sale | $739,000 | +11.5% | $414 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2024 12/31/24 | Off Market | $663,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | Price Changed | $739,000 | -0.8% | $414 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | For Sale | $745,000 | +86.3% | $417 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2020 02/12/20 | Sold | $400,000 | -8.9% | $224 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/20/2019 12/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -2.2% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -1.3% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2019 07/02/19 | Price Changed | $454,900 | -3.0% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2019 04/29/19 | For Sale | $469,000 | -- | $263 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,741 | $418,505 | $237,600 | $180,905 |
| 2024 | $27 | $418,505 | $237,600 | $180,905 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $418,505 | $237,600 | $180,905 |
| 2022 | $2,741 | $418,505 | $237,600 | $180,905 |
| 2021 | $2,741 | $418,505 | $237,600 | $180,905 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $418,505 | $237,600 | $180,905 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $329,900 | $213,840 | $116,060 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $329,900 | $213,840 | $116,060 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $329,900 | $213,840 | $116,060 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $329,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $329,932 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessy Greene
Four Seasons Realty Albemarle
(704) 982-5518
51 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
NC_CanopyMLS
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mark McRae
McRae Properties
(704) 985-3128
118 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Michael Fullerton
Lantern Realty & Development
(980) 318-4961
81 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4156979
APN: 6574-19-71-2465
Ask me questions while you tour the home.