192 E 73rd St Cut Off, LA 70345
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 E 73rd St, Cut Off, LA 70345 and is currently estimated at $134,221, approximately $87 per square foot. 192 E 73rd St is a home with nearby schools including Cut Off Elementary School, Larose-Cut Off Middle School, and South Lafourche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Toups Wilbert J
Bought by
Bagala Tony James and Bagala Connie Toups
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagala Tony James | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $218 | $9,170 | $600 | $8,570 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $9,170 | $600 | $8,570 |
| 2021 | $619 | $9,170 | $600 | $8,570 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $9,170 | $600 | $8,570 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $11,100 | $2,700 | $8,400 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $11,100 | $2,700 | $8,400 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $11,100 | $2,700 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | $465 | $11,100 | $2,700 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $9,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $226 | $9,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map