192 E Lindsley Rd Unit 2 Cedar Grove, NJ 07009
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $886,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,385
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 E Lindsley Rd Unit 2, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 and is currently estimated at $774,441, approximately $324 per square foot. 192 E Lindsley Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove High School, Monarch Montessori School, and Banyan Upper School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Bitar Joseph and Bitar Hanna
Bought by
Bitar Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Romeo Vida A and Romeo Vida
Bought by
Bitar Joseph and Bitar Hanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,800
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1989
Sold by
Raykovitz Daniel A and Raykovitz Jean
Bought by
Romeo Frank J and Romeo Vida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bitar Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bitar Joseph | $501,000 | Sunnyside Title | |
| Romeo Frank J | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bitar Joseph | $400,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,958 | $495,700 | $246,000 | $249,700 |
| 2024 | $12,938 | $495,700 | $246,000 | $249,700 |
| 2022 | $11,371 | $443,500 | $246,000 | $197,500 |
| 2021 | $11,234 | $443,500 | $246,000 | $197,500 |
| 2020 | $11,398 | $443,500 | $246,000 | $197,500 |
| 2019 | $11,136 | $443,500 | $246,000 | $197,500 |
| 2018 | $10,626 | $443,500 | $246,000 | $197,500 |
| 2017 | $10,511 | $443,500 | $246,000 | $197,500 |
| 2016 | $10,187 | $443,500 | $246,000 | $197,500 |
| 2015 | $9,952 | $443,500 | $246,000 | $197,500 |
| 2014 | $9,748 | $443,500 | $246,000 | $197,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map