192 E Overlook Dr Eastlake, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $248,990 - $268,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 E Overlook Dr, Eastlake, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $257,998, approximately $148 per square foot. 192 E Overlook Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eastlake Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Kreger Gregory J
Bought by
Thoams Erin R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thoams Erin R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $79,980 | $14,740 | $65,240 |
| 2024 | -- | $79,980 | $14,740 | $65,240 |
| 2023 | $5,247 | $54,290 | $11,690 | $42,600 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $54,290 | $11,690 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $54,290 | $11,690 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $47,200 | $10,160 | $37,040 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $47,200 | $10,160 | $37,040 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $47,130 | $17,790 | $29,340 |
| 2017 | $2,718 | $47,130 | $17,790 | $29,340 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $47,130 | $17,790 | $29,340 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $47,130 | $17,790 | $29,340 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $47,130 | $17,790 | $29,340 |
| 2013 | $2,361 | $47,130 | $17,790 | $29,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map