192 E Wilson Ave Pontiac, MI 48341
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $115,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 E Wilson Ave, Pontiac, MI 48341 and is currently estimated at $105,029, approximately $75 per square foot. 192 E Wilson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Pontiac Middle School, and Pontiac High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $36,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $999 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $952 | $29,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $919 | $26,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $954 | $23,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map