192 Ebenezer Rd Amherst, VA 24521
Estimated Value: $149,807 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Ebenezer Rd, Amherst, VA 24521 and is currently estimated at $192,202, approximately $200 per square foot. 192 Ebenezer Rd is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Citifinancial Inc
Bought by
Johnson Nicholas A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Sandidge Lelia and Sandidge Macon L
Bought by
Citifinancial Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Nicholas A | $43,500 | Landcastle Title Llc | |
| Citifinancial Inc | $61,785 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $617 | $101,200 | $21,000 | $80,200 |
| 2025 | $410 | $67,200 | $17,500 | $49,700 |
| 2024 | $410 | $67,200 | $17,500 | $49,700 |
| 2023 | $410 | $67,200 | $17,500 | $49,700 |
| 2022 | $410 | $67,200 | $17,500 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $410 | $67,200 | $17,500 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $410 | $67,200 | $17,500 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $425 | $69,700 | $23,500 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $425 | $69,700 | $23,500 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $425 | $69,700 | $23,500 | $46,200 |
| 2016 | $425 | $69,700 | $23,500 | $46,200 |
| 2015 | $390 | $69,700 | $23,500 | $46,200 |
| 2014 | $390 | $69,700 | $23,500 | $46,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map