NOT LISTED FOR SALE

192 Highway 58 Mountain View, AR 72560

-- Bed
1 Bath
1,034 Sq Ft
29 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 192 Highway 58, Mountain View, AR 72560. 192 Highway 58 is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $138 $3,810 $1,500 $2,310
2024 $138 $3,810 $1,500 $2,310
2023 $138 $3,810 $1,500 $2,310
2022 $142 $3,810 $1,500 $2,310
2021 $142 $3,810 $1,500 $2,310
2020 $146 $4,020 $1,750 $2,270
2019 $149 $4,020 $1,750 $2,270
2018 $149 $4,020 $1,750 $2,270
2017 $204 $5,520 $1,750 $3,770
2016 -- $5,520 $1,750 $3,770
2015 -- $5,660 $1,700 $3,960
2014 -- $5,660 $1,700 $3,960
2013 -- $5,660 $1,700 $3,960
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.