192 Kearney St Keyport, NJ 07735
Estimated Value: $624,973 - $702,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Kearney St, Keyport, NJ 07735 and is currently estimated at $647,993, approximately $258 per square foot. 192 Kearney St is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Keyport Central School, Keyport High School, and Icob Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Thoroughman Carol Ann
Bought by
Siegle William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$834
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$647,159
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegle William | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siegle William | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,777 | $471,700 | $236,700 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $8,506 | $424,000 | $205,900 | $218,100 |
| 2023 | $8,506 | $387,000 | $187,200 | $199,800 |
| 2022 | $9,768 | $392,300 | $162,700 | $229,600 |
| 2021 | $9,768 | $387,000 | $150,700 | $236,300 |
| 2020 | $9,536 | $375,000 | $145,200 | $229,800 |
| 2019 | $9,521 | $375,000 | $139,900 | $235,100 |
| 2018 | $9,750 | $375,000 | $139,900 | $235,100 |
| 2017 | $9,993 | $383,300 | $134,900 | $248,400 |
| 2016 | $9,696 | $347,200 | $134,900 | $212,300 |
| 2015 | $9,347 | $359,900 | $119,900 | $240,000 |
| 2014 | $9,215 | $358,300 | $94,900 | $263,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map