192 L St Unit 194 Boston, MA 02127
South Boston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000 - $780,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
939
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 L St Unit 194, Boston, MA 02127 and is currently estimated at $730,111, approximately $777 per square foot. 192 L St Unit 194 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Bridge Boston Charter School, Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers, and Advent School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Ghanem Yosef H and Mahler Sarah A
Bought by
Alessandro Kathryn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,800
Outstanding Balance
$196,948
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$533,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Keshishian Vartan and Keshishian Samangol
Bought by
Anderson Eric and Anderson Tara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,441
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alessandro Kathryn D | $356,000 | -- | |