J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jason Shapiro
RISING REALTY LLC
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $1,353,644
SINGLE FAMILY HOME, BRICK, RANCH STYLE. THIS HOUSE SITS ON A GREAT PIECE OF LAND AND OVERSIZE. PROPERTY IS SPACIOUS AND FEATURES 2 BEDS AND 1 BATH. DON'T MISS IT AND COME AND SEE IT! SOLD "AS-IS" CONDITION. NO SURVEY/DISCLOSURES. PROOF OF FUNDS/PRE-APPROVAL MUST ACCOMPANY ALL OFFERS. ADDENDUM REQUIRED AFTER ACCEPTANCE. EM MUST BE CERT FUNDS. ROOMS, LOT SIZE/DETAILS NOT GRNTD.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RISING REALTY LLC License #471007942 Listed on: 08/31/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Morr Solomon
ERA Rising Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonn Hyungsig | $234,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Umb Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Paoli Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Paoli Family Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2016 11/04/16 | Sold | $234,900 | -2.1% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2016 10/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2016 10/03/16 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -4.0% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,794 | $117,000 | $14,578 | $102,422 |
| 2024 | $22,794 | $65,068 | $14,578 | $50,490 |
| 2023 | $13,032 | $101,572 | $14,578 | $86,994 |
| 2022 | $13,032 | $61,289 | $14,578 | $46,711 |
| 2021 | $15,843 | $64,126 | $10,477 | $53,649 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $10,477 | $10,477 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $10,477 | $10,477 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,704 | $29,935 | $8,655 | $21,280 |
| 2017 | $7,021 | $32,319 | $8,655 | $23,664 |
| 2016 | $6,592 | $32,319 | $8,655 | $23,664 |
| 2015 | $5,198 | $25,705 | $7,061 | $18,644 |
| 2014 | $5,092 | $25,705 | $7,061 | $18,644 |
| 2013 | $4,846 | $25,705 | $7,061 | $18,644 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jason Shapiro
RISING REALTY LLC
34 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Morr Solomon
ERA Rising Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09330222
APN: 05-19-320-024-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.