192 Lander Dr Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $342,177 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Lander Dr, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $359,294, approximately $184 per square foot. 192 Lander Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Palmetto Bays Elementary School, Black Water Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Cooper Mary E and Estate Of John Francis Cooper
Bought by
Cooper Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,175 | $3,600 | $9,575 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,321 | $1,590 | $5,731 |
| 2021 | $593 | $7,338 | $1,590 | $5,748 |
| 2020 | $507 | $7,338 | $1,590 | $5,748 |
| 2019 | $507 | $7,338 | $1,590 | $5,748 |
| 2018 | $436 | $6,366 | $1,398 | $4,968 |
| 2017 | $421 | $6,366 | $1,398 | $4,968 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,366 | $1,398 | $4,968 |
| 2015 | $421 | $6,366 | $1,398 | $4,968 |
| 2014 | $389 | $6,366 | $1,398 | $4,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map