$375,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026

192 Mill Pond Ct Jasper, GA 30143

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,696 Sq Ft
1.47 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$101 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Ranch home w/Hobson Creek running through the back of the property. Entrance foyer, 9.5ft ceilings on main, NEW gorgeous Hardwood floors on Main, Large Kitchen w/tons of cabinets & great counter space! Spacious Family Room w/ wood burning fireplace, wood ceiling & access to nice large new Deck that you can relax & take in the views, gorgeous sunsets, & listen to Hobson creek. generous Dining area, Oversized Master, w/ 2 more bedrooms on the main level, gorgeous, updated 2nd Bathroom. Terrace level w/2 bedrooms w/their own bathrooms. and a rec area in between the ensuites. Large Backyard. NO HOA! Close to everything in town! Easy access to HWY 515. Owner was going to update the Terrace level flooring and already purchased laminate flooring for 1 room to get started but ran out of time, so Owner will give $10,000 concession toward new flooring for Terrace level, a New Garage Door & garage windows, & window in Master, at closing. plenty of parking areas. This is an awesome large family home with tons of space!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amie Chambers

Amie Chambers Real Estate, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 770-262-3980 License #309046 Listed on: 02/07/2026

Co-Listed By

ANNA CHAMBERS

Amie Chambers Real Estate, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 770-262-3980 License #436996

Last Buyer's Agent

KATHY HAFER

Keller Williams Realty Community Partners License #304177

Keller Williams Realty Community Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,968

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1.47 Acre Lot
  • Home fronts a creek
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,696 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling height of 10 feet on the main level

• Oversized primary bedroom
  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 110 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 031 100 001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,968

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1.47 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: AMIE01
  • Co List Office Phone: 770-262-3980
  • Co List Office Mls Id: AMIE01
  • Subdivision Name: Mill Creek
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 031-000-100-001
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Side Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: None
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Lower Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Pickens County

Green Features

  • Efficiency: None
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Creek On Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 031 100 001
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 64033.2
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-10-31
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Creek

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1968

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hill City
  • High School: Pickens

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2018
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$194,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-0.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.66%
Original Mortgage
$190,976
Outstanding Balance
$166,184
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,937

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2013
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Montanez Sergio Ramirez
Bought by
Montanez Sergio Ramirez and Ramirez Miriam
Seller's Agent
Chris Campbell
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Buyer's Agent
SHARON MOON
NOT A VALID MEMBER
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.13%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2012
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Simpkins Nancy B and Simpkins Myreal Roert
Seller's Agent
RANDY WATSON
Georgia Properties Consultants of Atlanta, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jack Brown
NOT A VALID MEMBER
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$62,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-22.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
73.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Waters Leonard
Bought by
Bank Of America

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Great Atlanta Land Company Llc
Bought by
Waters Leonard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Dollar David
Bought by
Great Atlanta Land Company Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Solano Felix
Bought by
Dollar David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Bought by
Solano Felix

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $195,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $120,000 --
Warranty Deed $62,000 --
Deed $140,119 --
Deed $140,100 --
Deed $141,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed $150,000 --
Deed $17,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $190,976 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $375,000 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Price Changed $375,000 -2.6% $101 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 For Sale $385,000 +97.9% $104 / Sq Ft
02/28/2019 02/28/19 Sold $194,500 0.0% $54 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/29/2019 01/29/19 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2018 12/14/18 Price Changed $194,500 -0.3% $54 / Sq Ft
11/27/2018 11/27/18 For Sale $195,000 0.0% $54 / Sq Ft
11/02/2018 11/02/18 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2018 09/13/18 For Sale $195,000 +62.5% $54 / Sq Ft
08/19/2013 08/19/13 Sold $120,000 -4.0% $33 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2013 05/08/13 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2013 03/23/13 For Sale $125,000 +101.6% $35 / Sq Ft
06/08/2012 06/08/12 Sold $62,000 -22.4% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2012 05/09/12 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2012 02/09/12 For Sale $79,900 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,968 $108,671 $16,000 $92,671
2024 $2,151 $108,671 $16,000 $92,671
2023 $2,210 $108,671 $16,000 $92,671
2022 $1,576 $77,494 $11,200 $66,294
2021 $1,689 $77,494 $11,200 $66,294
2020 $1,739 $77,494 $11,200 $66,294
2019 $1,779 $77,494 $11,200 $66,294
2018 $1,412 $60,921 $11,200 $49,721
2017 $1,435 $60,921 $11,200 $49,721
2016 $1,458 $60,921 $11,200 $49,721
2015 $1,424 $60,921 $11,200 $49,721
2014 $1,427 $60,921 $11,200 $49,721
2013 -- $60,920 $11,200 $49,720

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7714568

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 031-000-100-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.