NOT LISTED FOR SALE

192 N 222nd Dr Buckeye, AZ 85326

Estimated Value: $300,128 - $337,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,238 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2019

Last sale price $212,000 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,848 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2024

Lovely 3 bedrooms, 2 bath single-story home with low care landscaping available in Buckeye. Enjoy sweeping tile and laminate flooring, in the nicely sized bedrooms, laundry room right off garage entry with storage shelf, vaulted ceilings, arched entryways, and lots of windows for natural light. Kitchen boasts sleek dark counters, island with bar seating, SS appliances, crisp white cabinetry, and an eye-catching tile backsplash. Master suite includes private immaculate ensuite. beautiful backyard with pavers and artificial grass. Move in ready today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Junior Bernabe

HomeSmart License #SA661594000 Listed on: 04/07/2024

HomeSmart

Last Renter's Agent

Junior Bernabe

HomeSmart License #SA661594000 Listed on: 04/07/2024

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 5,760 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,238 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/7/24
  • $175 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 921
  • Assessor Parcel Number 504-20-160

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Sundance Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by HANCOCK HOMES
  • Sundance Parcel 18 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5,760 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2024-04-07

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Sundance Pkwy & Van Buren.
  • Legal Info Range: 3W
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Rental Info H O A Fee Paid Freq: Monthly
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Sundance
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 175.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: SUNDANCE PARCEL 18
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1238.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Reverse Osmosis: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Natural Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric, Floor Furnace, Wall Furnace
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes
  • Heating:WallFloor Heat: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sundance
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Liberty Elementary School
  • High School: Buckeye Union High School
  • Junior High Dist: Buckeye Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Freedom Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5760.0
  • Parcel #: 504-20-160

Building Info

  • Builder Name: HANCOCK HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 504.00
  • Tax Lot: 921
  • Tax Map Number: 20.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2019
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$212,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.95%
Current Estimated Value
$326,282

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,282
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.77%
Original Mortgage
$201,400
Outstanding Balance
$174,871
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,411

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2012
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-4.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.32%
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2012
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
List Price
$80
Sold Price
$77,000
Premium/Discount to List
$76,920
96150%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
177.06%
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Blue Nancy A
Bought by
Mckay Jodie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,632
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Pina Genaro H and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Blue Nancy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,632
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Pina Genaro and Pina Barbara
Bought by
Pina Genaro H and Pina Maria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Pina Genaro and Pina Barbara
Bought by
Pina Genaro and Pina Barbara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Pina Genaro H
Bought by
Pina Genaro C and Pina Barbara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Hancock-Mth Communities Inc
Bought by
Pina Genaro H and Pina Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Connor Asha O $212,000 Great American Title Agency
Poole Rachel $110,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Cherrypick Investments Llc $77,000 Great American Title Agency
Mckay Jodie $85,000 The Talon Group Ocotillo
Blue Nancy A $51,301 None Available
Pina Genaro H -- None Available
Pina Genaro -- None Available
Pina Genaro C -- Capital Title Agency Inc
Pina Genaro H -- Capital Title Agency Inc
Pina Genaro H $116,060 Stewart Title & Trust
Hancock-Mth Communities Inc -- Stewart Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Connor Asha O $201,400
Previous Owner Poole Rachel $108,007
Previous Owner Cherrypick Investments Llc $61,600
Previous Owner Mckay Jodie $81,632
Previous Owner Pina Genaro H $193,500
Previous Owner Pina Genaro H $77,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2024 05/01/24 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
04/27/2024 04/27/24 Under Contract -- -- --
04/08/2024 04/08/24 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
10/15/2019 10/15/19 Sold $212,000 +1.4% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/16/2019 09/16/19 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2019 09/14/19 Price Changed $209,000 -0.5% $169 / Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 For Sale $210,000 +90.9% $170 / Sq Ft
02/08/2013 02/08/13 Sold $110,000 -4.3% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/17/2012 12/17/12 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2012 11/09/12 For Sale $114,900 +49.2% $93 / Sq Ft
10/05/2012 10/05/12 Sold $77,000 -3.8% $62 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/07/2012 06/07/12 Price Changed $80,000 +99900.0% $65 / Sq Ft
06/07/2012 06/07/12 For Sale $80 -- $0 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,277 $8,466 -- --
2024 $1,122 $8,063 -- --
2023 $1,122 $21,700 $4,340 $17,360
2022 $1,398 $16,130 $3,220 $12,910
2021 $1,435 $14,230 $2,840 $11,390
2020 $1,608 $13,360 $2,670 $10,690
2019 $961 $12,160 $2,430 $9,730
2018 $942 $10,670 $2,130 $8,540
2017 $845 $9,430 $1,880 $7,550
2016 $882 $8,750 $1,750 $7,000
2015 $848 $7,800 $1,560 $6,240

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6688349

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 504-20-160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.