192 N 300 W Torrey, UT 84775
Estimated Value: $386,854 - $580,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,250
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 N 300 W, Torrey, UT 84775 and is currently estimated at $483,427, approximately $214 per square foot. 192 N 300 W is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wayne High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $397,189 | $103,945 | $293,244 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $383,164 | $83,160 | $300,004 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $315,100 | $79,200 | $235,900 |
| 2022 | $920 | $271,944 | $43,400 | $228,544 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $266,062 | $43,400 | $222,662 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $203,845 | $43,400 | $160,445 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $195,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $733 | $192,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $894 | $179,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $679 | $102,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $604 | $102,405 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map