E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Elaine Davis-Curll
Keller Williams Realty North Central
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $486,000
Stunning Cape completely remodeled affording sophisticated style & open floor plan.Tile entry welcomes you to the grand Living Room featuring hardwoods and surround sound. Dining Room boasts custom built-ins with glass fronts open to the gourmet kitchen with custom cabinetry, built-ins, pantry, oversized porcelain double sink, tile backsplash & under cabinet lighting.Sun Room boasts shiplap ceiling and walls, tile floor, recessed lights & glass french doors.Custom bathrooms.New road/sidewalks!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elaine Davis-Curll
Keller Williams Realty North Central License #454502405 Listed on: 05/29/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paquette Paula | $190,000 | -- | |
| Paquette Paula | $190,000 | -- | |
| Brescia Victor | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paquette Paula | $180,500 | |
| Closed | Brescia Victor | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brescia Victor | $147,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brescia Victor | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brescia Victor | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2012 08/15/12 | Sold | $190,000 | -2.5% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2012 07/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -2.5% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2012 05/29/12 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,702 | $353,500 | $100,300 | $253,200 |
| 2024 | $4,483 | $341,200 | $100,300 | $240,900 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $314,300 | $91,200 | $223,100 |
| 2022 | $4,188 | $280,900 | $82,900 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $3,671 | $230,300 | $78,900 | $151,400 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $230,300 | $78,900 | $151,400 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $211,900 | $76,600 | $135,300 |
| 2018 | $3,605 | $212,300 | $76,600 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $3,299 | $186,700 | $76,600 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $3,350 | $194,000 | $76,600 | $117,400 |
| 2015 | $3,165 | $190,000 | $74,400 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | $3,069 | $190,000 | $74,400 | $115,600 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Elaine Davis-Curll
Keller Williams Realty North Central
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jacqueline Da Rosa
Century 21 North East
(978) 833-6992
1 Total Sale
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71388444
APN: CLIN-000093-000265
Ask me questions while you tour the home.