192 Ocean Blvd Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $1,407,000 - $2,105,976
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,152
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Ocean Blvd, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,679,659, approximately $532 per square foot. 192 Ocean Blvd is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,032 | $2,164,800 | $1,701,000 | $463,800 |
| 2024 | $9,034 | $1,224,400 | $838,400 | $386,000 |
| 2023 | $4,904 | $1,224,400 | $838,400 | $386,000 |
| 2022 | $9,034 | $1,224,400 | $838,400 | $386,000 |
| 2021 | $9,034 | $1,224,400 | $838,400 | $386,000 |
| 2020 | $7,301 | $1,224,400 | $838,400 | $386,000 |
| 2019 | $7,043 | $1,020,700 | $828,400 | $192,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,020,700 | $828,400 | $192,300 |
| 2017 | $7,043 | $1,020,700 | $828,400 | $192,300 |
| 2016 | $6,635 | $1,020,700 | $828,400 | $192,300 |
| 2014 | $6,635 | $1,020,700 | $828,400 | $192,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map