192 Pine St Geneva, FL 32732
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Pine St, Geneva, FL 32732 and is currently estimated at $329,677, approximately $205 per square foot. 192 Pine St is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Geneva Elementary School, Lawton Chiles Middle School, and Oviedo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Clark Joseph M and Clark Linda J
Bought by
Clark Joseph M and Clark Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Clark Joseph M and Clark Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,151
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Mace Raymond W
Bought by
Everhome Mortgage Co and Alliance Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Bought by
Clark Joseph M and Clark Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Mace Sheila M and Mace Raymond W
Bought by
Mace Raymond W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Bought by
Clark Joseph M and Clark Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
Bought by
Clark Joseph M and Clark Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1988
Bought by
Clark Joseph M and Clark Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1985
Bought by
Clark Joseph M and Clark Linda J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property