192 Pine St Springfield, MA 01105
Maple-High Six Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,662
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,776
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Pine St, Springfield, MA 01105 and is currently estimated at $167,662, approximately $35 per square foot. 192 Pine St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Milton Bradley School, South End Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Springfield City Of
Bought by
Pentec Iglesia De Dios
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Hernandez Angel
Bought by
Saez Jose A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Murphy Stephen E
Bought by
Hernandez Angel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pentec Iglesia De Dios | $15,750 | -- | |
| Pentec Iglesia De Dios | $15,750 | -- | |
| Saez Jose A | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Angel A | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Angel A | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Angel A | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $199,400 | $33,100 | $166,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $197,300 | $31,000 | $166,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $84,800 | $29,800 | $55,000 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $88,400 | $23,300 | $65,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $86,200 | $23,300 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $79,600 | $23,300 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $75,900 | $19,900 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $73,200 | $19,900 | $53,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $58,000 | $22,400 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,800 | $22,400 | $35,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,300 | $22,400 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map