192 Pinewood Dr Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $929,000 - $1,181,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,398
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Pinewood Dr, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $1,040,242, approximately $236 per square foot. 192 Pinewood Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Blueberry Hill, Williams Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Raker Maggie
Bought by
Raker Andrew M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Raker Marcia L
Bought by
Raker Maggie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raker Andrew M | -- | None Available | |
| Raker Maggie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,958 | $850,300 | $227,400 | $622,900 |
| 2024 | $17,626 | $852,300 | $227,400 | $624,900 |
| 2023 | $16,413 | $716,100 | $177,300 | $538,800 |
| 2022 | $15,718 | $637,900 | $185,300 | $452,600 |
| 2021 | $15,304 | $618,600 | $184,200 | $434,400 |
| 2020 | $15,347 | $633,900 | $199,500 | $434,400 |
| 2019 | $14,505 | $602,100 | $199,500 | $402,600 |
| 2018 | $14,155 | $579,600 | $215,600 | $364,000 |
| 2017 | $13,667 | $579,600 | $215,600 | $364,000 |
| 2016 | $13,399 | $550,700 | $201,400 | $349,300 |
| 2015 | $12,956 | $548,500 | $199,200 | $349,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map