L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lorie Ault
Coldwell Banker Realty
(740) 975-9008
2 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $212,000
Nice ranch home in the desirable Southgate Subdivision. Large Backyard, and some updates appear to have been made in the last few years. This home last sold for $95K in 2008. HUD Owned Sold ''As-IS'' case #413-475443
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2013004576 Listed on: 05/17/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Kristin Musick
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnott Matthew D | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Armentrout Jason B | $59,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $56,667 | Attorney | |
| Baker David E | $95,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnott Matthew D | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Armentrout Jason B | $57,931 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker David E | $93,532 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $59,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2019 07/30/19 | Sold | $120,000 | -3.9% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2019 07/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2019 05/17/19 | For Sale | $124,900 | +111.7% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2012 07/23/12 | Sold | $59,000 | -8.5% | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2012 06/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2012 05/11/12 | For Sale | $64,500 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,242 | $50,680 | $18,690 | $31,990 |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $50,680 | $18,690 | $31,990 |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $50,680 | $18,690 | $31,990 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $35,220 | $9,700 | $25,520 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $35,220 | $9,700 | $25,520 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $35,220 | $9,700 | $25,520 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $31,010 | $12,110 | $18,900 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,661 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lorie Ault
Coldwell Banker Realty
(740) 975-9008
2 in this area
66 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kristin Musick
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Brian Miecznikowski
Green Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Patti Urbatis
Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty
(740) 352-2948
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Patricia Urbatis
Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 219017049
APN: 030-089694-00.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.