192 Rex Rd Washington, PA 15301
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,762
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Rex Rd, Washington, PA 15301 and is currently estimated at $143,000, approximately $81 per square foot. 192 Rex Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Trinity Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $138,800 | $60,100 | $78,700 |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $138,800 | $60,100 | $78,700 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $138,800 | $60,100 | $78,700 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $138,800 | $60,100 | $78,700 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $138,800 | $60,100 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $138,800 | $60,100 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $138,800 | $60,100 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $138,800 | $60,100 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $76 | $138,800 | $60,100 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $76 | $13,886 | $3,304 | $10,582 |
| 2015 | $76 | $13,886 | $3,304 | $10,582 |
| 2014 | $346 | $13,886 | $3,304 | $10,582 |
| 2013 | $346 | $13,886 | $3,304 | $10,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map