192 S Maple Ln Whitewater, WI 53190
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $372,572
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 192 S Maple Ln, Whitewater, WI 53190 and is currently estimated at $347,393. 192 S Maple Ln is a home with nearby schools including Whitewater High School, Jedi Virtual K-12, and Kettle Moraine Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Petrie Timothy Allen and Petrie Stephanie Ann
Bought by
Achu Patrice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,400
Outstanding Balance
$126,612
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Kowalski Edwin L and Kowalski Ruth H
Bought by
Petrie Timothy Allen and Petrie Stephanie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,163
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Kennedy Homes Lp
Bought by
The Edwin L Kowalski And Ruth H Kowalski
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Achu Patrice M | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Petrie Timothy Allen | $159,900 | None Available | |
| The Edwin L Kowalski And Ruth H Kowalski | $123,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Achu Patrice M | $171,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Petrie Timothy Allen | $163,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,205 | $331,300 | $47,000 | $284,300 |
| 2024 | $4,209 | $294,200 | $47,000 | $247,200 |
| 2023 | $4,078 | $268,300 | $47,000 | $221,300 |
| 2022 | $4,012 | $237,900 | $47,000 | $190,900 |
| 2021 | $4,081 | $215,900 | $47,000 | $168,900 |
| 2020 | $3,942 | $203,000 | $47,000 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $186,600 | $47,000 | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $3,401 | $175,700 | $47,000 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $3,351 | $175,700 | $47,000 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $173,500 | $47,000 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | $3,447 | $173,500 | $47,000 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $168,000 | $47,000 | $121,000 |
| 2013 | $1,007 | $159,900 | $10,000 | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map