192 Salem St Boston, MA 02113
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,237,000 - $1,820,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Salem St, Boston, MA 02113 and is currently estimated at $1,558,333, approximately $639 per square foot. 192 Salem St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including St John School, Boston Children's School, and Torit Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Grande Daniel L
Bought by
Grande Daniel L and Grande Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Grande Joseph L and Grande Daniel L
Bought by
Grande Daniel L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grande Daniel L | -- | -- | |
| Grande Daniel L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,159 | $1,309,100 | $582,700 | $726,400 |
| 2024 | $13,492 | $1,237,800 | $536,000 | $701,800 |
| 2023 | $13,294 | $1,237,800 | $536,000 | $701,800 |
| 2022 | $12,470 | $1,146,100 | $496,300 | $649,800 |
| 2021 | $12,229 | $1,146,100 | $496,300 | $649,800 |
| 2020 | $10,485 | $992,900 | $492,100 | $500,800 |
| 2019 | $9,783 | $928,200 | $382,400 | $545,800 |
| 2018 | $9,088 | $867,200 | $382,400 | $484,800 |
| 2017 | $8,742 | $825,500 | $382,400 | $443,100 |
| 2016 | $8,489 | $771,700 | $382,400 | $389,300 |
| 2015 | $9,229 | $762,100 | $381,900 | $380,200 |
| 2014 | $8,593 | $683,100 | $381,900 | $301,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map