192 Sandi Ln Ragley, LA 70657
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Sandi Ln, Ragley, LA 70657 and is currently estimated at $172,471, approximately $130 per square foot. 192 Sandi Ln is a home located in Allen Parish with nearby schools including Reeves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2016
Sold by
Mcpherson Justin William and Mcgee Kelsey Michelle
Bought by
Mcpherson Justin William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Reoco Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpherson Justin William | -- | -- | |
| Reoco Inc | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $11,900 | $800 | $11,100 |
| 2024 | $2,445 | $11,900 | $800 | $11,100 |
| 2023 | $2,466 | $11,900 | $800 | $11,100 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $11,900 | $800 | $11,100 |
| 2021 | $2,493 | $11,900 | $800 | $11,100 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $11,900 | $800 | $11,100 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $11,900 | $800 | $11,100 |
| 2018 | $2,491 | $11,900 | $800 | $11,100 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $11,900 | $800 | $11,100 |
| 2015 | $871 | $11,900 | $800 | $11,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,290 | $800 | $4,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map