192 School St Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $1,075,000 - $1,632,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,443
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 School St, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $1,318,468, approximately $296 per square foot. 192 School St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Martinson Elementary School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,645 | $1,176,300 | $421,000 | $755,300 |
| 2024 | $11,381 | $1,095,400 | $405,700 | $689,700 |
| 2023 | $9,860 | $973,400 | $375,500 | $597,900 |
| 2022 | $9,860 | $761,400 | $312,700 | $448,700 |
| 2021 | $9,622 | $729,500 | $310,500 | $419,000 |
| 2020 | $9,463 | $709,900 | $290,900 | $419,000 |
| 2019 | $9,498 | $709,900 | $290,900 | $419,000 |
| 2018 | $8,931 | $668,000 | $290,900 | $377,100 |
| 2017 | $8,375 | $610,400 | $280,000 | $330,400 |
| 2016 | $8,321 | $599,500 | $269,100 | $330,400 |
| 2015 | $7,967 | $599,500 | $269,100 | $330,400 |
| 2014 | $8,273 | $622,500 | $253,900 | $368,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map