192 Secretariat Ct Wheaton, IL 60189
North Danada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $932,371 - $1,128,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,263
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Secretariat Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $1,052,843, approximately $246 per square foot. 192 Secretariat Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Fuster Hector Joseph and Fuster Julie M
Bought by
Hector Joseph Fuster Living Trust and Julie M Fuster Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Hodge Carlos J and Hodge Janet K
Bought by
Fuster H Joseph and Fuster Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hector Joseph Fuster Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fuster H Joseph | $383,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fuster H Joseph | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,225 | $275,250 | $51,767 | $223,483 |
| 2023 | $16,581 | $253,360 | $47,650 | $205,710 |
| 2022 | $16,167 | $239,440 | $45,030 | $194,410 |
| 2021 | $16,120 | $233,760 | $43,960 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $16,072 | $231,580 | $43,550 | $188,030 |
| 2019 | $15,712 | $225,470 | $42,400 | $183,070 |
| 2018 | $16,173 | $229,300 | $71,120 | $158,180 |
| 2017 | $15,945 | $220,840 | $68,500 | $152,340 |
| 2016 | $15,747 | $212,020 | $65,760 | $146,260 |
| 2015 | $15,643 | $202,270 | $62,740 | $139,530 |
| 2014 | $15,080 | $191,980 | $64,340 | $127,640 |
| 2013 | $14,690 | $192,550 | $64,530 | $128,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map