Seller's Agent in 2013
David Guselli
First Choice Realty Group
(978) 852-5848
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,040,251 - $1,243,000
Your family will love it as much as the original family that custom built this 10 room, 4000+/- sf ,sprawling Cape on Cul-de-sac with beautiful manicured private acre lot. Everything your family could want with 3 fireplaces, hardwood floors throughout, Master Suite,central a/c, game room, 16x20 addition with cathedral ceilings, 3 season porch overlooking beautiful fenced in yard with IG Pool, newer multi -tiered hardscape and pergola plus 3 stall garage. The amenities go on and on! Call today!
Last Buyer's Agent
Marilyn Ellis
Leading Edge Real Estate
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1978
Lot Details
1.04 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia A Broderick | $659,900 | -- | |
| Patricia Broderick R | $659,900 | -- | |
| Greeley Rt | -- | -- | |
| Greeley Rt | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patricia Broderick R | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Greeley Rt | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greeley Rt | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greeley Rt | $89,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2013 07/03/13 | Sold | $659,900 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2013 06/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2013 05/19/13 | Price Changed | $659,900 | -2.9% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2013 03/22/13 | For Sale | $679,900 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,762 | $867,000 | $418,000 | $449,000 |
| 2024 | $9,585 | $864,300 | $396,000 | $468,300 |
| 2023 | $9,157 | $748,100 | $334,400 | $413,700 |
| 2022 | $8,942 | $660,900 | $290,400 | $370,500 |
| 2021 | $8,991 | $634,500 | $264,000 | $370,500 |
| 2020 | $8,421 | $612,900 | $257,400 | $355,500 |
| 2019 | $8,219 | $612,900 | $257,400 | $355,500 |
| 2018 | $8,905 | $612,900 | $257,400 | $355,500 |
| 2017 | $8,495 | $594,900 | $227,500 | $367,400 |
| 2016 | $8,425 | $590,400 | $229,700 | $360,700 |
| 2015 | $7,973 | $554,100 | $215,300 | $338,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
David Guselli
First Choice Realty Group
(978) 852-5848
22 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Marilyn Ellis
Leading Edge Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71497558
APN: NAND-000104B-000130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.