192 Stonegate Rd Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $475,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Stonegate Rd, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $439,980, approximately $292 per square foot. 192 Stonegate Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,523 | $166,300 | $68,730 | $97,570 |
| 2024 | $5,176 | $164,640 | $68,730 | $95,910 |
| 2023 | $4,998 | $164,640 | $68,730 | $95,910 |
| 2022 | $4,796 | $164,640 | $68,730 | $95,910 |
| 2021 | $4,779 | $164,640 | $68,730 | $95,910 |
| 2020 | $4,710 | $153,770 | $66,440 | $87,330 |
| 2019 | $4,712 | $153,770 | $66,440 | $87,330 |
| 2018 | $4,687 | $153,770 | $66,440 | $87,330 |
| 2017 | $4,687 | $153,770 | $66,440 | $87,330 |
| 2016 | $4,558 | $153,770 | $66,440 | $87,330 |
| 2015 | $4,344 | $149,060 | $56,950 | $92,110 |
| 2014 | $4,227 | $149,060 | $56,950 | $92,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map