192 Stratford Rd Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $426,254 - $485,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Stratford Rd, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $449,064, approximately $258 per square foot. 192 Stratford Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Hutchinson Jennings L
Bought by
Hutchinson Jennings L and The Jennings L Hutchinson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Chernikoff Kevin H and Chernikoff Lisa
Bought by
Hutchinson Jennings L and Hutchinson Jacqueline L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,950
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$357,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
K & M Motorcars Inc
Bought by
Chernikoff Kevin H and Severin Seth H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Dangelo Paul and Dangelo Donna D
Bought by
K & M Motorcars Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Potchen Marilyn Sue
Bought by
Panonia Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Panonia Llc
Bought by
Dangelo Paul and Dangelo Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Deepwood Dev Corp
Bought by
Potchen Z George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Sold by
Brentwood Assoc Inc
Bought by
Deepwood Dev Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
9.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Jennings L | -- | None Available | |
| Hutchinson Jennings L | $208,000 | Erie Title Agency Inc | |
| Chernikoff Kevin H | -- | U S Title Agency Inc | |
| K & M Motorcars Inc | $178,143 | Multiple | |
| Panonia Llc | -- | Titleco Title Agency | |
| Dangelo Paul | $165,000 | Titleco Title Agency | |
| Potchen Z George | $40,000 | -- | |
| Deepwood Dev Corp | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchinson Jennings L | $143,000 | |
| Closed | Chernikoff Kevin H | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dangelo Paul | $179,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Potchen Z George | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deepwood Dev Corp | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,606 | $129,409 | $20,111 | $109,298 |
| 2023 | $6,606 | $129,409 | $20,111 | $109,298 |
| 2022 | $5,453 | $95,155 | $14,788 | $80,367 |
| 2021 | $5,463 | $95,155 | $14,788 | $80,367 |
| 2020 | $5,367 | $95,160 | $14,790 | $80,370 |
| 2019 | $5,094 | $83,570 | $18,220 | $65,350 |
| 2018 | $5,076 | $83,570 | $18,220 | $65,350 |
| 2017 | $4,535 | $83,570 | $18,220 | $65,350 |
| 2016 | $4,643 | $71,650 | $16,710 | $54,940 |
| 2015 | $4,535 | $71,650 | $16,710 | $54,940 |
| 2014 | $4,548 | $71,650 | $16,710 | $54,940 |
| 2013 | $4,659 | $71,690 | $16,710 | $54,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map