A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Adriana Scholz
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $624,768 - $698,000
Charming Cape-Style Single family located in fabulous Framingham Locale! Discover your perfect oasis in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home, ideal for first-time homebuyers or anyone seeking a serene retreat. This gem boasts a spacious, all fenced-in back yard with plenty of outdoor space, a large deck along with a gorgeous fire pit perfect for entertaining, while being conveniently located near all that Framingham has to offer. This fabulous property furthermore features many updated such as: ** Recently remodeled kitchen and downstairs full bathroom, all new appliances a new two-zone HVAC system for year-round comfort, lawn sprinklers and a partially finished basement with extra living space. This home is fully Certified Lead-Free - for peace of mind. Open House: Friday: 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Saturday & Sunday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM. Don’t miss this chance to see this gorgeous home! See list of all recent Updates attached to the MLS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Adriana Scholz
Lamacchia Realty, Inc. Listed on: 03/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornell Darren | $670,000 | None Available | |
| Cornell Darren | $670,000 | None Available | |
| Bonilla Stephanie | $372,000 | -- | |
| Bonilla Stephanie | $372,000 | -- | |
| Sedlock Nicholas | $286,000 | -- | |
| Sedlock Nicholas A | $286,000 | -- | |
| Sedlock Nicholas | $286,000 | -- | |
| Bussell Faith | $349,000 | -- | |
| Bussell Faith | $349,000 | -- | |
| Bussell Faith | $349,000 | -- | |
| Lydon Scott | $120,000 | -- | |
| Lydon Scott | $120,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cornell Darren | $532,000 | |
| Closed | Cornell Darren | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonilla Stephanie | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sedlock Nicholas | $271,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Sold | $670,000 | +11.7% | $396 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | +61.3% | $355 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | Sold | $372,000 | +6.6% | $295 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2018 03/29/18 | For Sale | $349,000 | +22.0% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2014 06/13/14 | Sold | $286,000 | 0.0% | $227 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2014 04/20/14 | Off Market | $286,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2014 03/18/14 | For Sale | $289,000 | +1.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | Off Market | $286,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2014 03/10/14 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,511 | $545,300 | $256,600 | $288,700 |
| 2024 | $6,327 | $507,800 | $229,100 | $278,700 |
| 2023 | $6,031 | $460,700 | $204,500 | $256,200 |
| 2022 | $5,688 | $414,000 | $185,500 | $228,500 |
| 2021 | $5,530 | $393,600 | $178,300 | $215,300 |
| 2020 | $5,516 | $368,200 | $162,000 | $206,200 |
| 2019 | $5,268 | $342,500 | $162,000 | $180,500 |
| 2018 | $4,834 | $296,200 | $156,000 | $140,200 |
| 2017 | $4,690 | $280,700 | $151,400 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $4,494 | $258,600 | $151,400 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | $4,261 | $239,100 | $148,600 | $90,500 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Adriana Scholz
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kateryna Ciccarelli
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(617) 393-3458
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lisa Zemack
Zemack Real Estate
(508) 922-9551
26 in this area
79 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Aby Zemack
Zemack Real Estate
(508) 872-9999
17 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Dave DiGregorio Jr.
Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham
(617) 909-7888
14 in this area
526 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Nicole Esposito
Keller Williams Boston MetroWest
(508) 561-8007
9 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73351308
APN: FRAM-000081-000007-003603
Ask me questions while you tour the home.