192 Svenson Ave Worcester, MA 01607
Broadmeadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,513 - $553,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Svenson Ave, Worcester, MA 01607 and is currently estimated at $492,878, approximately $435 per square foot. 192 Svenson Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Quinsigamond School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Ho-Tran Ellen and Ho Tuan
Bought by
Kanyoro Roseanna W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,164
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$387,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Greenleaf Farms Devcop
Bought by
Ho Tuan J and Ho Ellen Tran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,120
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanyoro Roseanna W | $270,000 | -- | |
| Ho Tuan J | $186,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kanyoro Roseanna W | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ho Tuan J | $149,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,773 | $437,700 | $118,800 | $318,900 |
| 2024 | $5,624 | $409,000 | $118,800 | $290,200 |
| 2023 | $5,491 | $382,900 | $103,300 | $279,600 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $316,500 | $82,700 | $233,800 |
| 2021 | $4,716 | $289,700 | $66,100 | $223,600 |
| 2020 | $4,549 | $267,600 | $66,100 | $201,500 |
| 2019 | $4,444 | $246,900 | $59,600 | $187,300 |
| 2018 | $4,470 | $236,400 | $59,600 | $176,800 |
| 2017 | $4,288 | $223,100 | $59,600 | $163,500 |
| 2016 | $4,248 | $206,100 | $43,900 | $162,200 |
| 2015 | $4,136 | $206,100 | $43,900 | $162,200 |
| 2014 | $4,027 | $206,100 | $43,900 | $162,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map