192 Temple Ave Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $1,045,000 - $1,376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Temple Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $1,179,508, approximately $431 per square foot. 192 Temple Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $636,200 | $258,100 | $378,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $636,200 | $258,100 | $378,100 |
| 2022 | $7,928 | $636,200 | $258,100 | $378,100 |
| 2021 | $7,928 | $636,200 | $258,100 | $378,100 |
| 2020 | $10,457 | $636,200 | $258,100 | $378,100 |
| 2019 | $10,457 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $618,600 | $258,100 | $360,500 |
| 2017 | $10,493 | $587,700 | $245,200 | $342,500 |
| 2016 | $9,525 | $525,800 | $219,400 | $306,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $440,600 | $219,400 | $221,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $390,600 | $219,400 | $171,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map