S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sara Phillips
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
(440) 415-4923
32 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $163,504
This spacious 4-bedroom home, owned by the same family for over 50 years, is full of character and potential. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Geneva, close to the SPIRE Institute, popular wineries, and less than 5 miles from the historic Geneva-on-the-Lake, this home offers both convenience and charm.
Key updates include newer windows, roof, plumbing, exterior doors, basement windows, hot water tank and electrical panels—all completed within the last 8 years—providing peace of mind for years to come. A very large eat-in kitchen with ample storage allows for family gatherings. Convenient first floor laundry, washer & dryer included. The 1 car garage with workshop, a carport, and a pavilion with electric provides a nice area to enjoy cookouts in the backyard. Whether you're looking to settle in or invest in a property with solid structure and great potential, this home is a must-see.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC Brokerage Email: realtorsaraphillips@gmail.com License #2017000074 Listed on: 05/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiske Richard | $150,000 | Venture Title | |
| Fiske Richard | $150,000 | Venture Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiske Richard | $117,300 | |
| Closed | Fiske Richard | $117,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $150,000 | 0.0% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2025 05/25/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,903 | $46,280 | $10,120 | $36,160 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $46,280 | $10,120 | $36,160 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $36,650 | $7,770 | $28,880 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $36,650 | $7,770 | $28,880 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $36,650 | $7,770 | $28,880 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $30,280 | $8,090 | $22,190 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $30,280 | $8,090 | $22,190 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $30,280 | $8,090 | $22,190 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $29,610 | $7,910 | $21,700 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $29,610 | $7,910 | $21,700 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $29,610 | $7,910 | $21,700 |
| 2013 | $1,083 | $32,340 | $8,120 | $24,220 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sara Phillips
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
(440) 415-4923
32 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kimberly Raico
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC
(440) 639-0002
9 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5125709
APN: 200140006600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.