1920 33rd St Moline, IL 61265
Forest Hill-Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,256 - $133,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 33rd St, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $126,814, approximately $119 per square foot. 1920 33rd St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,472 | $39,814 | $7,857 | $31,957 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $36,661 | $7,235 | $29,426 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $30,227 | $6,090 | $24,137 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $28,898 | $5,822 | $23,076 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $28,415 | $5,725 | $22,690 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $27,968 | $5,635 | $22,333 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $27,547 | $5,550 | $21,997 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $27,114 | $5,463 | $21,651 |
| 2016 | $2,489 | $26,274 | $5,294 | $20,980 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $25,678 | $5,174 | $20,504 |
| 2014 | $593 | $25,935 | $5,226 | $20,709 |
| 2013 | $593 | $25,935 | $5,226 | $20,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map