1920 Allston St Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $235,426 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 Allston St, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $251,357, approximately $161 per square foot. 1920 Allston St is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Kensington Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Williams Charles W
Bought by
Williams Charles E and Freeman Jennifer W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $6,999 | $1,097 | $5,902 |
| 2024 | $763 | $6,086 | $638 | $5,448 |
| 2023 | $686 | $6,086 | $638 | $5,448 |
| 2022 | $638 | $6,086 | $638 | $5,448 |
| 2021 | $623 | $6,086 | $638 | $5,448 |
| 2020 | $621 | $6,180 | $648 | $5,532 |
| 2019 | $517 | $5,292 | $648 | $4,644 |
| 2018 | $529 | $52,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $399 | $52,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $393 | $5,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $443 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $443 | $126,800 | $16,200 | $110,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $126,800 | $16,200 | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map