1920 Broadway St Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 Broadway St, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $152,807, approximately $129 per square foot. 1920 Broadway St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snyder Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Maclean Schafer Kathleen Dunn
Bought by
Moran Harold R and Moran Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,550
Outstanding Balance
$34,216
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$118,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Colvin Robert T
Bought by
Wingrove Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,700
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Harold R | $86,900 | -- | |
| Wingrove Susan K | $75,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moran Harold R | $82,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Wingrove Susan K | $60,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $48,160 | $8,030 | $40,130 |
| 2024 | $1,639 | $34,010 | $6,990 | $27,020 |
| 2023 | $1,639 | $34,010 | $6,990 | $27,020 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $34,010 | $6,990 | $27,020 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $30,000 | $5,730 | $24,270 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $30,000 | $5,730 | $24,270 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $29,060 | $5,730 | $23,330 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $28,190 | $5,460 | $22,730 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $26,691 | $5,460 | $21,231 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $26,691 | $5,460 | $21,231 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $26,691 | $5,460 | $21,231 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $26,691 | $5,460 | $21,231 |
| 2013 | $1,574 | $26,691 | $5,460 | $21,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map