1920 County Road 481 Thrall, TX 76578
Estimated Value: $443,432 - $491,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 County Road 481, Thrall, TX 76578 and is currently estimated at $467,216, approximately $365 per square foot. 1920 County Road 481 is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Thrall Elementary School, Thrall Middle School, and Thrall High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,195 | $355,860 | $22,000 | $333,860 |
| 2024 | $5,195 | $379,376 | $25,000 | $354,376 |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $348,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,598 | $317,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,329 | $288,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,830 | $261,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,717 | $293,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,536 | $302,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,392 | $289,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,902 | $262,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,737 | $255,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,737 | $232,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map