Estimated Value: $492,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 E Birchwood Dr, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $519,315, approximately $310 per square foot. 1920 E Birchwood Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Seven Oaks Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Schuster Lynette
Bought by
Lynette K Schuster Family Trust and Schuster
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Larry Johnson
Bought by
Schuster Lynette K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynette K Schuster Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schuster Lynette K | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |