1920 E Chandler Ave Evansville, IN 47714
University South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $226,541
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 E Chandler Ave, Evansville, IN 47714 and is currently estimated at $212,135, approximately $161 per square foot. 1920 E Chandler Ave is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bosse High School, Harper Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $234,200 | $43,700 | $190,500 |
| 2024 | $2,301 | $213,700 | $33,700 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $208,400 | $33,700 | $174,700 |
| 2022 | $2,226 | $180,200 | $33,700 | $146,500 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $155,500 | $33,700 | $121,800 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $155,900 | $33,700 | $122,200 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $147,200 | $33,700 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $147,500 | $33,700 | $113,800 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $146,100 | $33,700 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $139,400 | $33,600 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $141,000 | $33,600 | $107,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,600 | $33,600 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map