1920 E Edgewood Dr Unit L5 Lakeland, FL 33803
Outer City of Lakeland NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,329/month
About This Home
Welcome to Lake Bentley Shores! This beautiful 2-bedroom 2 bath condo has been recently updated and is move in ready! The desired ground floor unit features brand new updated flooring, granite counter tops, refreshed cabinetry, and newly painted throughout. Upon entering you are greeted with a desired living room/kitchen combo, giving an open feel with lots of natural light. The primary bedroom features ample space for a king size bed, a generous closet, and an en-suite bath. The second bedroom is equally well sized and offers a large walk in closet. A standout feature of this condo is the enclosed back porch, perfect for enjoying your morning cup of coffee or relaxing with a good book. A washer and dryer hookup is conveniently located inside this unit, as well as additional laundry facilities within the community. Lake Bentley Shores is a well-maintained lakeside community that offers scenic views, a community clubhouse and pool, a private boat ramp, and tennis courts. In addition to all the amenities, the HOA includes pest control, landscaping, securing, exterior maintenance, water, and trash. It is conveniently located to shopping, dining and in the heart of Lakeland! Schedule your showing today!
Listing Agent
S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC Brokerage Phone: 863-824-7169 License #3502873 Listed on: 01/30/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,359
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- East Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $416 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 831 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number 24-28-29-253970-012050
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include pool, pest control, trash, water
- Mike Melto Association, Phone Number (863) 687-0870
- Lake Bentley Shores Condo Ph 01 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $118,500 | $100 | $118,400 |
| 2024 | $1,521 | $125,000 | $100 | $124,900 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $126,000 | $100 | $125,900 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $66,000 | $100 | $65,900 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $62,000 | $100 | $61,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $25,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $24,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $24,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -3.2% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $105,000 | Golden Rule Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $105,000 | Golden Rule Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $18,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $18,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $73,500 | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $60,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $51,450 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: L4958885
APN: 24-28-29-253970-012050
- 1920 E Edgewood Dr Unit D3
- 1920 E Edgewood Dr Unit L4
- 1920 E Edgewood Dr Unit P2
- 1920 E Edgewood Dr Unit J8
- 1920 E Edgewood Dr Unit R8
- 1920 E Edgewood Dr Unit M2
- 1920 E Edgewood Dr Unit C5
- 1920 E Edgewood Dr Unit O1
- 1919 Alexander Dr
- 2025 Sylvester Rd Unit RR2
- 2025 Sylvester Rd Unit H3
- 2025 Sylvester Rd Unit E1
- 2025 Sylvester Rd Unit N202
- 2025 Sylvester Rd Unit 2
- 2025 Sylvester Rd Unit H2
- 2025 Sylvester Rd Unit N101
- 2025 Sylvester Ct Unit N308