1920 E Jasmine Dr Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $335,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 E Jasmine Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $311,494, approximately $146 per square foot. 1920 E Jasmine Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Ann Scacco Living Trust
Bought by
Scacco Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Cruz Betancour Cornelia
Bought by
Suazo Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Suazo Gustavo and Gomez Suazo Susana S
Bought by
Suazo Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Moreno Gabriel C
Bought by
Suazo Gustavo and Gomez Suazo Susana S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,850
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Sandoval Barbara
Bought by
Moreno Gabriel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,468