H
Seller's Agent in 2026
Hilary Provost
BRANDYWINE HOMES USA
(888) 652-2272
6 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $222,302 - $233,000
*Cash Only* Don't miss the chance to pick up this GORGEOUS vintage bungalow in Old Seminole Heights as your next project before the end of the year!! This home offers excellent potential for investors looking for value in a centrally located neighborhood of Tampa. The roof was replaced in 2012, water heater 2020, and AC 2002. Home needs flooring/subfloor work, windows, siding, and other misc repairs/updating. Very long driveway to accommodate RV or boat and fenced in backyard with small storage shed. Great curb appeal on a well maintained street and the road was just re-paved! NO sight unseen offers and only end buyers please.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BRANDYWINE HOMES USA Brokerage Phone: 888-652-2272 License #3500368 Listed on: 12/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acera Services Llc | $225,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Gutenberg Fl Llc | $8,459,402 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Harding Fla Llc | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Fl Inc | |
| Adams Tpa Llc | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Adams Tpa Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Land Trust #1920 | $36,900 | None Available | |
| Soto Gairo | -- | None Available | |
| Soto Gairo J | $139,800 | Anchor Title & Associates In | |
| 1920 E Paris St Land Trust | $74,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Helen O | $51,200 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Va | -- | -- | |
| Atlantic Mortgage & Investment Corp | $40,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acera Services Llc | $265,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Gairo | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Atlantic Mortgage & Investment Corp | $154,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Gairo J | $125,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Atlantic Mortgage & Investment Corp | $86,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Atlantic Mortgage & Investment Corp | $48,012 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | $225,000 | +4.7% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/25/2025 12/25/25 | For Sale | $215,000 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,649 | $225,462 | $76,478 | $148,984 |
| 2024 | $4,649 | $235,114 | $83,430 | $151,684 |
| 2023 | $4,767 | $239,399 | $79,954 | $159,445 |
| 2022 | $4,482 | $223,187 | $66,049 | $157,138 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $155,711 | $45,191 | $110,520 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $131,304 | $45,191 | $86,113 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $132,405 | $43,453 | $88,952 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $122,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $93,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $71,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $64,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,382 | $0 | $0 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2026
Hilary Provost
BRANDYWINE HOMES USA
(888) 652-2272
6 in this area
75 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Barbara Claudio Garcia
MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
(727) 642-1968
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8453536
APN: A-31-28-19-475-000000-00022.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.