1920 E Rodkey Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
Milltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,010,000 - $2,401,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,874
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 E Rodkey Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $2,214,209, approximately $571 per square foot. 1920 E Rodkey Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Marlene K Hollenback
Bought by
Christian Delene R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Rodkey George W and Rodkey Dorothy M
Bought by
Hollenback Marlene K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Delene R | -- | None Available | |
| Hollenback Marlene K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,611 | $1,991,740 | $1,343,775 | $647,965 |
| 2024 | $13,710 | $2,248,957 | $1,638,750 | $610,207 |
| 2023 | $13,710 | $2,248,957 | $1,638,750 | $610,207 |
| 2022 | $14,190 | $2,370,014 | $1,725,000 | $645,014 |
| 2021 | $10,711 | $1,087,780 | $690,000 | $397,780 |
| 2020 | $9,958 | $895,295 | $543,375 | $351,920 |
| 2019 | $10,484 | $851,390 | $517,500 | $333,890 |
| 2018 | $10,014 | $739,270 | $431,250 | $308,020 |
| 2017 | $10,068 | $681,720 | $431,250 | $250,470 |
| 2016 | $10,501 | $674,130 | $431,250 | $242,880 |
| 2015 | $5,036 | $636,395 | $388,125 | $248,270 |
| 2013 | $4,923 | $576,050 | $345,000 | $231,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map