Estimated Value: $66,000 - $87,818
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,010
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 E Walnut Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $78,955, approximately $78 per square foot. 1920 E Walnut Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Kaupke Fred E and Kaupke Dovie A
Bought by
Shabby Chie Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shabby Chie Properties Llc | $22,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $4,987 | $958 | $4,029 |
| 2024 | $501 | $4,750 | $913 | $3,837 |
| 2023 | $477 | $4,524 | $840 | $3,684 |
| 2022 | $461 | $4,308 | $716 | $3,592 |
| 2021 | $436 | $4,103 | $582 | $3,521 |
| 2020 | $425 | $3,907 | $552 | $3,355 |
| 2019 | $387 | $3,721 | $466 | $3,255 |
| 2018 | $368 | $3,545 | $531 | $3,014 |
| 2017 | $349 | $3,376 | $515 | $2,861 |
| 2016 | $318 | $3,215 | $487 | $2,728 |
| 2015 | $299 | $3,062 | $750 | $2,312 |
| 2014 | $285 | $2,916 | $639 | $2,277 |
Source: Public Records