1920 Fairview Dr Fairview, OR 97024
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $477,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,333
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 Fairview Dr, Fairview, OR 97024 and is currently estimated at $445,880, approximately $334 per square foot. 1920 Fairview Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and Reynolds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Evans James A and Evans Kimberly K
Bought by
Drauch Joseph Mark and Drauch Margaret Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Patton Julie A
Bought by
Evans James A and Evans Kimberly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,571
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Craver Dave and Craver Lilly
Bought by
Patton Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drauch Joseph Mark | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Evans James A | $214,500 | First American | |