1920 Forest Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 Forest Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $167,608, approximately $197 per square foot. 1920 Forest Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Gaston Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Cunningham Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $150,300 | $17,300 | $133,000 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $150,300 | $17,300 | $133,000 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $117,700 | $17,300 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $117,700 | $17,300 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $69,300 | $14,200 | $55,100 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $69,300 | $14,200 | $55,100 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $69,300 | $14,200 | $55,100 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $69,300 | $14,200 | $55,100 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $69,300 | $14,200 | $55,100 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $69,300 | $14,200 | $55,100 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $69,300 | $14,200 | $55,100 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $69,300 | $14,200 | $55,100 |
| 2013 | $1,686 | $69,300 | $14,200 | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map