RENTED MAR 11, 2026

Estimated Value: $132,000 - $160,187

2 Beds
2 Baths
941 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2020

Last sale price $69,500 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $823 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fenced Yard
  • Living Room
  • Heat Pump System

About This Home

As of March 2026

This well-maintained rental is tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, offering comfort, convenience, and a layout that truly feels like home. Inside, you'll find a bright and open living space with plenty of natural light, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The functional kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, making everyday meals a breeze. The bedrooms are generously sized, providing a comfortable retreat at the end of the day. Step outside to enjoy the yard, ideal for morning coffee, evening unwinding, or a bit of outdoor fun. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and area bases, this home offers easy access to everything Midway Park and Jacksonville have to offer.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

PM Carolina Real Estate Group

Carolina Real Estate Group Listed on: 02/27/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Jason Bryan

Carolina Real Estate Group License #349499

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Duplex

Interior Spaces

  • 941 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Blinds
  • Living Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • On-Site Parking
  • Off-Street Parking

Schools

  • Hunters Creek Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/27/26
  • Tenant pays for trash collection, water, electricity, sewer, deposit, grounds care
  • $60 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1116f-103

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Trash Collection, Water, Electricity, Sewer, Deposit, Grounds Care
  • Application Fee: 60.00
  • Renters Insurance Required: Yes
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Available Date: 2026-02-27
  • Check Credit Y N: Yes
  • Security Deposit Y N: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Original List Price: 1200.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 941.00
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Rights Held By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 1.28
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wash/Dry Connect, Blinds/Shades
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Living Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Living Area Range: 800 - 999

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-03-11
  • Parcel#: 1116f-103
  • Permitted Use: Public

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2019
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
List Price
$79,999
Sold Price
$69,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,499
-13.12%
Current Estimated Value
$145,297

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$75,797
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.46%
Original Mortgage
$55,600
Outstanding Balance
$49,248
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,050

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2015
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
List Price
$29,900
Sold Price
$30,100
Premium/Discount to List
$200
0.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.13%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2015
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
List Price
$29,900
Sold Price
$30,100
Premium/Discount to List
$200
0.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Rieg Alysia T
Bought by
Rieg Donald R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arnold William E $69,500 None Available
Liu Shuang -- --
Federal National Mortgage Association $87,583 None Available
Rieg Donald R -- None Available
Epperson Gary W -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arnold William E $55,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
01/28/2020 01/28/20 Sold $69,500 -13.1% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/27/2019 12/27/19 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2019 08/19/19 For Sale $79,999 +116.2% $85 / Sq Ft
09/07/2018 09/07/18 Sold $37,000 -7.5% $39 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2018 08/29/18 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2018 08/23/18 For Sale $40,000 +32.9% $43 / Sq Ft
04/21/2015 04/21/15 Sold $30,100 +0.7% $32 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2015 04/08/15 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2015 03/29/15 For Sale $29,900 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $563 $85,897 $12,000 $73,897
2024 $563 $85,897 $12,000 $73,897
2023 $563 $85,897 $12,000 $73,897
2022 $563 $85,897 $12,000 $73,897
2021 $250 $35,430 $10,000 $25,430
2020 $250 $35,430 $10,000 $25,430
2019 $250 $35,430 $10,000 $25,430
2018 $250 $35,430 $10,000 $25,430
2017 $482 $71,450 $12,000 $59,450
2016 $482 $71,450 $0 $0
2015 $482 $71,450 $0 $0
2014 $482 $71,450 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100557190

Hive MLS

APN: 044203

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.